JUMIN IS NOT OKAY | Mystic Messenger Jumin Route Day 6

Hi, hello, ni hao.

I finished Mystic Messenger today, and I pre-wrote all the future posts

Who’s route should I do next?

I lowkey feel guilty that I reset so quick after I finished Jumin’s route, I’m sorry daddy

Let’s get started!

++

2:00:

THIS IS WHY I DONT TRUST EVIL KDRAMA LADIES

++

8:00:

HE CARES SO MUCH ABOUT JAEHEE AWW <333

++

How do people not ship this

If it’s not an OTP, at least it’s a brotp

++

*insert lenny face here*

++

10:00:

I LIKE THOSE CLASSMATES #FEMINISM

++

12:00:

YOU KNOW SOMETHINGS WRONG WHEN JUMIN DOESNT WANT CAT PROJECTS

++

Yes. Yes, you are.

++

Me being a true savage

Lowkey want Zen’s route tho

++

ARREST ME DADDY IT’LL FIT RIGHT INTO YOUR BDSM DREAMS

jk jk pls dont

++

707’s phone call:

Seven is so supportive, what a precious cinnamon roll

++

14:00:

Can I be Seven-level smart thanks

++

Same Yoosung, I haven’t touched a book in months

I see what you did there, Cheritz 😉

Cheritz: tells you to not get addicted

Also Cheritz: makes chatrooms at 12:00 am – 4 am, has like 15 routes probably, has an interesting storyline

Okay then

++

Jumin’s Visual Novel — MORE MEMES:

Yes, you interrupted my peacefulness. That outfit makes me wanna Kate Marsh.

++


++

Clearly, you didn’t try at all because you look like that rat I saw in the train station

++

IM CRYINF WHAT A SAVAGE

omg look at Jumin’s hands i

++

18:00:

Tears just fell out again, ffs why is this game so emo

++

Zen’s phone call:

Istg if Jumim suiciding is one of the bad endings, I will actually cry

++

Jaehee’s Visual Novel:

Hypocritical, but okay

++

I now have another reason to hate her…

SHE FUCKING THOUGHT THEY WERE DATING

HOW DISRESPECTFUL, ZENHEE IS THE TRUE OTP

++

#SAVEELIZABETH3RDFROMTHESEHOOKERS2K16

++

20:00:

JUMIN NOT OBSESSING OVER ELIZABETH IS A SIGN OF DEPRESSION; LOSS OF INTEREST IN SOMETHING HE ENJOYS 😱

but for real tho, Jumin might actually be depressed tbh

This game is so deep damn

++

23:00:

I feel like she’s gonna try to get on Jumin’s dad’s will and then kill him

I watch too many NickDominates videos oops

++

Hope you enjoyed this post! Have a great day! ♥︎

++

Previous Parts:

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

Next Parts:

Day 7

Day 8

Day 9

Day 10

Day 11 (Finale)

 

 

 

Advertisements

One thought on “JUMIN IS NOT OKAY | Mystic Messenger Jumin Route Day 6

Leave Your Thoughts ♡

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s