MEME-TASTIC | Mystic Messenger Jumin Route — Day 5

Hi, hello, ni hao.

GUESS WHAT FAM!?

I GOT THE CAT HOE

MAYBE HE’LL STOP FUCKING HIS CAT FOR ME <33

ALSO MONSTA X RELEASED THEIR NEW MUSIC VIDEO AND I SUDDENLY HAVE A WILL TO LIVE

Let’s get started!

++

Jaehee’s text:

“Forgot”

JAEHEE IS A TRUE SAVAGE I LOVE HER LOL JUMIN WHO??

++

0:00:

Here’s me caring about myself more than the others, oops…

++

THANKS FOR SPOOKING ME SEVEN HOW NICE OF YOU

++

YO I CURRENTLY STAYING IN THE APARTMENT WHERE THE HACKER SENT ME, MEANING HE KNOWS THE ADDRESS!! WHY YOU THINK IT’S A GOOD IDEA FOR ME TO STAY THERE

I MEAN I THINK UNKNOWN IS KINDA HOT BUT YO IM NOT UP FOR NETFLIX AND KILL SO

++

2:00:

WHY AM I ACTUALLY SCARED THIS IS JUST A GAME

++

How is Zen capable of being shady even in a situation like this

++

Zen finally admits he loves Jumin aww

++

Even though he’s a fuckboi, I still love him

Shit, I’m falling into MM hell

++

I’ll be sure to attend your funeral, Zen <33

++

8:00:

FLOPPED JUST LIKE MY NON-EXISTENT CAREER

++

I SEE THROUGH YOUR ACT HOE

++

SOCIAL MEDIA GIVES ME ANXIETY WYDM

++

Jumin’s Visual Novel — In which I post some memes, so prepare to be blessed:

i have to waste energy on school and homework, I completely relate

++

WHOS THIS RAT *screams*

++

*screaming intensifies* I NEED MY RAT SPRAY

++

WHAT A SHALLOW BITCH


++

SHES A GOLD DIGGING WHORE DONT TRUST HER

*waits for feminazis to attack me*

++

11:00:

omg this is actually so precious, Zen and his goldfish-shaped bread <33

++

what a sweetheart

i swear im loyal to jumin

++

15:00:

Jumin Han, a true savage, everyone

++

CAN THEY DELIEVER HERE I WANT SOME FRIED CHICKEN AND FREE SODA

++

I am just as shook as Zen tbh, even though I already knew about it

++

Guess Jaehee’s gonna have to plan that wedding…

++

17:00:

Lmao, I love 707

++

I FUCKING LOVE JAEHEE CAN SHE BE MY WIFE

WHY MUST CHERITZ MAKE HER ROUTE A FRIENDS ROUTE SMH

++

Jumin’s Visual Novel — In which I post even more memes:


++

Does she look like queen Tzuyu? No?

++

WHY DOES SHE LOOK LIKE THOSE EVIL WOMEN IN KDRAMAS

++

20:00:

Jumin may seem like a privileged rich kid, but he’s just a tol (6 fucking feet, im jealous) bean who needs to protected from this

++

I didn’t know this was the old ages where kings arranged marriages for his poor children

++

cAN YOU BELIEVE ZEN ADMITTED HE ACTUALLY CARES FOR JUMIN :’)

++

Jaehee, back me up!! 😡 We all know that Glam is a gold digger…

++

Zen is actually nice :’)

++

22:00:

I think everyone thought Jumin was gonna marry Elizabeth

++

I can’t with this child, I’m laughing so hard right now

++

Hope you enjoyed this post! Have a great day! ♥︎

++

Previous Parts:

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Next Parts:

Day 6

Day 7

Day 8

Day 9

Day 10

Day 11 (Finale)

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “MEME-TASTIC | Mystic Messenger Jumin Route — Day 5

Leave Your Thoughts ♡

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s